37th ARTIOS AWARDS WINNERS - MARCH 23, 2022 - Virtual event
Honorees:
Associate Spotlight Award: Kimberly Ehrlich, Xavier Rubiano
Winners:
FEATURE ANIMATION
ENCANTO - Jamie Sparer Roberts, Grace C. Kim (Associate)
FEATURE BIG BUDGET - COMEDY
DON'T LOOK UP -Francine Maisler, Kathy Driscoll-Mohler (Additional Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Matt Bouldry (Location Casting), Kyle Crand (Location Casting), Molly Rose (Associate)
FEATURE BIG BUDGET - DRAMA
WEST SIDE STORY - Cindy Tolan, Nicholas Petrovich (Associate)
FEATURE STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT - COMEDY -TIE
THE TENDER BAR - Rachel Tenner, Bess Fifer (Location Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Matt Bouldry (Location Casting) Kyle Crand (Location Casting), Rick Messina (Associate)
ZOLA - Kim Taylor-Coleman
FEATURE STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT - DRAMA
CODA - Deborah Aquila, Tricia Wood, Lisa Zagoria, Angela Peri (Location Casting), Lisa Lobel (Location Casting), Melissa Morris (Associate
FEATURE LOW BUDGET - COMEDY OR DRAMA
THE HUMANS - Ellen Chenoweth, Susanne Scheel (Associate)
FEATURE MICRO BUDGET - COMEDY OR DRAMA
SHIVA BABY - Kate Geller
SHORT FILM
GROWING FANGS - Jessica Munks, Michael Morlani
THE ZEITGEIST AWARD
SPIDER-MAN: NO WAY HOME - Sarah Halley Finn, Chase Paris (Location Casting), Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Molly Doyle (Associate)
TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON - COMEDY
TED LASSO - Theo Park, Olissa Rogers (Associate)
TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON - DRAMA
LOVECRAFT COUNTRY - Kim Taylor-Coleman, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Mickie Paskal (Location Casting), Jennifer Rudnicke (Location Casting) Rebecca Carfagna (Associate), AJ Links (Associate)
TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY
CALL MY AGENT - Constance Demontoy
TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
POSE - Alexa L. Fogel, Elizabeth Berra (Associate)
LIMITED SERIES
THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT - Ellen Lewis, Kate Sprance, Olivia Scott-Webb, Tina Gerussi (Location Casting)
FILM, NON-THEATRICAL RELEASE
THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY - Leah Daniels-Butler, Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram, Kevin Scott, Andrea Kenyon (Location Casting), Randi Wells (Location Casting), Michael D'Amato (Associate)
CHILDREN'S PILOT AND SERIES (LIVE ACTION)
ALL THAT - Nickole Doro, Shayna Sherwood, Devon Brady (Associate)
ANIMATED SERIES
BIG MOUTH - Julie Ashton
REALITY SERIES
QUEER EYE - Danielle Gervais, Pamela Vallarelli, Ally Capriotti Grant
SHORT FORM SERIES
MAPLEWORTH MURDERS - Jill Anthony Thomas, Anthony J. Kraus (Associate)
VIRTUAL THEATER
TENNESSEE WILLIAMS' THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA - Stephanie Klapper
37th ARTIOS AWARDS NOMINATIONS - MARCH 23, 2022
FEATURE ANIMATION
ENCANTO - Jamie Sparer Roberts, Grace C. Kim (Associate)
LUCA - Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon, Kate Hansen-Birnbaum (Associate)
THE MITCHELLS VS THE MACHINES - Tamara Hunter
RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON - Jamie Sparer Roberts, Grace C. Kim (Associate)
VIVO - Tamara Hunter
FEATURE BIG BUDGET - COMEDY
CRUELLA - Mary Vernieu, Lucy Bevan, Bret Howe (Associate), Emily Brockmann (Associate), Olivia Grant (Associate)
DON'T LOOK UP - Francine Maisler, Kathy Driscoll-Mohler (Additional Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Matt Bouldry (Location Casting), Kyle Crand (Location Casting), Molly Rose (Associate)
THE FRENCH DISPATCH - Douglas Aibel, Matthew Glasner (Associate)
IN THE HEIGHTS - Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Kristian Charbonier (Associate)
SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS - Sarah Halley Finn, Amanda Mitchell (Location Casting), PoPing AuYeung (Location Casting), Molly Doyle (Associate)
FEATURE BIG BUDGET - DRAMA
HOUSE OF GUCCI - Kate Rhodes-James
KING RICHARD - Rich Delia, Avy Kaufman, Adam Richards (Associate), Scotty Anderson (Associate)
THE POWER OF THE DOG - Nikki Barrett, Carmen Cuba, Nina Gold, Martin Ware (Associate)
TICK, TICK…BOOM! - Bernard Telsey, Kristian Charbonier
WEST SIDE STORY - Cindy Tolan, Nicholas Petrovich (Associate)
FEATURE STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT - COMEDY -TIE
BEST SELLERS - Pam Dixon, Andrea Kenyon, Randi Wells
THE TENDER BAR - Rachel Tenner, Bess Fifer (Location Casting), Carolyn Pickman (Location Casting), Matt Bouldry (Location Casting) Kyle Crand (Location Casting), Rick Messina (Associate)
THIS GAME'S CALLED MURDER - Meg Morman, Sunday Boling
ZOLA - Kim Taylor-Coleman
FEATURE STUDIO OR INDEPENDENT - DRAMA
BELFAST - Lucy Bevan, Emily Brockmann, Carla Stronge (Location Casting)
CODA - Deborah Aquila, Tricia Wood, Lisa Zagoria, Angela Peri (Location Casting), Lisa Lobel (Location Casting), Melissa Morris (Associate)
THE LOST DAUGHTER - Kahleen Crawford
PASSING - Laura Rosenthal, Kimberly Ostroy
THE HAND OF GOD - Annamaria Sambucco
FEATURE LOW BUDGET - COMEDY OR DRAMA
BLUE BAYOU - Marisol Roncali, Chelsea Ellis Bloch, Matthew Morgan (Location Casting)
THE HUMANS - Ellen Chenoweth, Susanne Scheel (Associate)
THE NOVICE - Matthew Lessall, Nicole Hilliard-Forde
TOGETHER TOGETHER - Richard Hicks, Leslie Wasserman
VIOLET - Orly Sitowitz, Stacey Pianko
WE BROKE UP - Amanda Lenker Doyle, Chrissy Fiorilli-Ellington
FEATURE MICRO BUDGET - COMEDY OR DRAMA
DRAMARAMA - Meg Morman, Sunday Boling
THE OUTSIDE STORY - Stephanie Holbrook
SHIVA BABY - Kate Geller
THE SUBJECT - Destiny Lilly
SWAN SONG - Eve Battaglia, Lina Todd, Angela Boehm (Location Casting)
SHORT FILM
GROWING FANGS - Jessica Munks, Michael Morlani
IN FRANCE, MICHELLE IS A MAN'S NAME - Lana Veenker, Eryn Goodman, Ranielle Gray (Associate)
JOSIAH - Jennifer Presser, Caitlin Well
PLEASE HOLD - Amanda Lenker Doyle, Chrissy Fiorilli-Ellington
SEE YOU SOON - Freya Krasnow
STAGIAIRE - Marin Hope
THE ZEITGEIST AWARD
THE MATRIX RESURRECTIONS - Carmen Cuba, Simone Bäer
(Location Casting), Charley Medigovich (Associate)
THE TOMORROW WAR - Deborah Aquila, Tricia Wood, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Rebecca Carfagna (Associate)
VENOM: LET THERE BE CARNAGE - Lucy Bevan, Nina Henninger (Location Casting), Emily Brockmann (Associate), Sarah Kliban (Associate)
SPIDER-MAN: NO WAY HOME - Sarah Halley Finn, Chase Paris (Location Casting), Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Molly Doyle (Associate)
TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON - COMEDY
THE FLIGHT ATTENDANT - John Papsidera, Kim Miscia, Beth Bowling
GIRLS5EVA - Cindy Tolan, Anne Davison
HACKS - Jeanne McCarthy, Nicole Abellera Hallman, Anna Mayworm (Associate)
LOVE, VICTOR - Josh Einsohn, Tiffany Little Canfield, Conrad Woolfe (Associate)
TED LASSO - Theo Park, Olissa Rogers (Associate)
TELEVISION PILOT AND FIRST SEASON - DRAMA
BRIDGERTON - Kelly Valentine Hendry
GINNY & GEORGIA - Alyssa Weisberg, John Buchan (Location Casting), Jason Knight (Location Casting), Jamie Ember (Associate), Morgyn Johnston (Associate)
LOVECRAFT COUNTRY - Kim Taylor-Coleman, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting), Mickie Paskal (Location Casting), Jennifer Rudnicke (Location Casting) Rebecca Carfagna (Associate), AJ Links (Associate)
PERRY MASON - Sherry Thomas, Sharon Bialy, Stacia Kimler (Associate)
P-VALLEY - Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram, Kim Taylor-Coleman, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting), Michael D'Amato (Associate)
YOUR HONOR - Lauren Grey, Libby Goldstein, Junie Lowry-Johnson, Meagan Lewis (Location Casting)
TELEVISION SERIES COMEDY
A BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW - Victoria Thomas, Leigh Jonte (Associate)
CALL MY AGENT - Constance Demontoy
THE KOMINSKY METHOD - Nikki Valko, Ken Miller, Tara Treacy
PEN15 - Melissa DeLizia
SHRILL - Collin Daniel, Brett Greenstein, Danny Dunitz (Associate)
ZOEY'S EXTRAORDINARY PLAYLIST - Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Alex Newman, Sean Cossey (Location Casting), JJ Ogilvy (Location Casting)
TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
THE BOYS - Robert J. Ulrich, Eric Dawson, Carol Kritzer, Alex Newman, Sara Kay (Location Casting), Jenny Lewis (Location Casting)
THE HANDMAID'S TALE - Sharon Bialy, Sherry Thomas, Russell Scott, Robin D. Cook (Location Casting), Stacia Kimler (Associate), Jonathan Oliveira (Associate)
THE MANDALORIAN - Sarah Halley Finn
POSE - Alexa L. Fogel, Elizabeth Berra (Associate)
THIS IS US - Bernard Telsey, Tiffany Little Canfield, Josh Einsohn, Ryan Bernard Tymensky (Associate)
LIMITED SERIES
FARGO - Rachel Tenner, Mickie Paskal (Location Casting), Jennifer Rudnicke (Location Casting), Barbara Giordani (Location Casting), Francesco Vedovati (Location Casting), AJ Links (Location Casting), Rick Messina (Associate)
I MAY DESTROY YOU - Julie Harkin
MARE OF EASTTOWN - Avy Kaufman, Diane Heery (Location Casting), Jason Loftus (Location Casting), Harrison Nesbit (Associate)
THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT - Ellen Lewis, Kate Sprance, Olivia Scott-Webb, Tina Gerussi (Location Casting)
WANDAVISION - Sarah Halley Finn, Jason B. Stamey, Tara Feldstein Bennett (Location Casting), Chase Paris (Location Casting), Djinous Rowling (Associate)
FILM, NON-THEATRICAL RELEAS
COMING 2 AMERICA - Leah Daniels-Butler, George Pierre (Location Casting)
OSLO - Leslee Feldman
PLAN B - Jill Anthony Thomas, Kathleen Chopin, Anthony J. Kraus (Associate), Caroline Pommert-Allegrante (Associate)
SYLVIE'S LOVE - Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Roya Semnanian (Associate), Rachel Goldman (Associate)
THE UNITED STATES VS BILLIE HOLIDAY - Leah Daniels-Butler, Billy Hopkins, Ashley Ingram, Kevin Scott, Andrea Kenyon (Location Casting), Randi Wells (Location Casting), Michael D'Amato (Associate)
CHILDREN'S PILOT AND SERIES (LIVE ACTION)
ALL THAT - Nickole Doro, Shayna Sherwood, Devon Brady (Associate)
ARE YOU AFRAID OF THE DARK? - Sheryl Levine, Tiffany Mak (Location Casting), Morgan Rudner (Associate)
BUNK'D - Howard Meltzer, Morgan Rudner (Associate), Biz Urban (Associate)
FAMILY REUNION - Kim Taylor-Coleman
THE MIGHTY DUCKS: GAME CHANGERS - Alexis Frank Koczara, Christine Shevchenko, Jackie Lind (Location Casting), Tiffany Mak (Location Casting), Gianna Butler (Associate)
PUNKY BREWSTER - Brett Greenstein, Collin Daniel, Jeremy O'Keefe (Associate)
YOUNG DYLAN - Kim Taylor-Coleman
ANIMATED SERIES
BIG MOUTH - Julie Ashton
BOB'S BURGERS - Julie Ashton
CENTRAL PARK - Julie Ashton
FAMILY GUY - Christine Terry, Jackie Sollitto
ROBOT CHICKEN - Christine Terry, Jackie Sollitto
REALITY SERIES
THE CIRCLE - Erin Tomasello, Jazzy Collins, Shannon McCarty
NAILED IT! - Samantha Hanks, Ron Mare, Heather Allyn, Shannon McCarty, Anna Sturgeon
QUEER EYE - Danielle Gervais, Pamela Vallarelli, Ally Capriotti Grant
TOP CHEF - Samantha Hanks, Ron Mare, Heather Allyn
WIPEOUT - Katy Wallin
SHORT FORM SERIES
THE BIRCH - Kerry Barden, Paul Schnee, Lana Veenker (Location Casting), Eryn Goodman (Location Casting), Roya Semnanian (Associate), Rachel Goldman (Associate), Ranielle Gray (Associate)
EMILY'S WONDER LAB - Megan Sleeper
LOVE, DEATH & ROBOTS - Ivy Isenberg, Natasha Vincent, Coco Kleppinger (Associate)
MAPLEWORTH MURDERS - Jill Anthony Thomas, Anthony J. Kraus (Associate)
WIRELESS - Mary Vernieu, Raylin Sabo, Stacey Rice (Associate)
VIRTUAL THEATER
ART - Michael Donovan, Richie Ferris
DUCHESS! DUCHESS! DUCHESS! - JC Clementz
MANIC MONOLOGUES - Stephanie Klapper
SWEAT - Lindsay Brooks
TENNESSEE WILLIAMS' THE NIGHT OF THE IGUANA - Stephanie Klapper